Friday, October 1, 2010

October book release Calendar

Friday, October 01, 2010

Sins of the Flesh by Eve Silver (#3 in Otherkin (Sins))
A Cold Creek Baby by RaeAnne Thayne (#8 in Cowboys of Cold Creek)
Adam's Angel by Mandy M Roth (#2 in League of the Unnatural)
An Everlasting Bite by Stacy Kennedy (#1 in The Blue Bloods Series)
Best Frenemies by Marsha Warner (#2 in Greek)
Blood Lust by Stormy Glenn (#3 in Delta Wolf)
Blue Fire by Janice Hardy (#2 in Healing Wars)
Blue Princess Takes The Stage by Alyssa Crowne (#5 in Perfectly Princess)
Breathless by Anne Stuart (#3 in The House of Rohan)
Bride in a Gilded Cage by Abby Green (#1 in Bride on Approval)
Dark Road to Darjeeling by Deanna Raybourn (#4 in Lady Julia Grey)
Darkness Captured by Delilah Devlin (#7 in Dark Realm)
Dorothy by Suzanne Woods Fisher (#2 in Lancaster County Secrets)
Emily's Chance by Sharon Gillenwater (#2 in Callahans of Texas)
His Holiday Bride by Jillian Hart (#3 in Granger Family Ranch)
I Shall Not Want by Debbie ViguiƩ (#2 in Psalm 23 Mysteries)
I Shall Wear Midnight by Terry Pratchett (#5 in Discworld (Childrens))
Magician's Muse by Linda Joy Singleton (#6 in Seer)
October by Gabrielle Lord (#10 in Conspiracy 365)
The Bride's Bodyguard by Beth Cornelison (#2 in Bancroft Brides)
The Dangerous Viscount by Miranda Neville (#2 in Burgundy Club)
The Dazzle Disaster Dinner Party by Sharon M Draper (#4 in Sassy)
The Final Quest by Tony Abbott (#8 in Secrets of Droon Special Edition)
The Scarab Prince by Rebecca Goings (#2 in Desert Princes of Jikkar)
The Second Lie by Tara Taylor Quinn (#2 in Chapman Files)
The Specter Key by Kaleb Nation (#2 in Bran Hambric)
To Wish or Not to Wish by Mindy Klasky (#3 in The As You Wish Series)
Tom Trueheart and the Land of Myths and Legends by Ian Beck (#3 in Tom Trueheart)
Tracker's Sin by Sarah McCarty (#4 in Hell's Eight Erotic Adventures)
Twice the Temptation by Rochelle Alers (#4 in Eatons)
Victory by Julian Stockwin (#11 in Thomas Kydd)
Wrangler in Petticoats by Mary Connealy (#2 in Sophie's Daughters)

Saturday, October 02, 2010

A Duke's Temptation by Jillian Hunter (#1 in Bridal Pleasures)

Sunday, October 03, 2010

Strike a Pose by Taryn Bell (#4 in America's Next Top Model)

Monday, October 04, 2010

Motor City Witch by Cindy Spencer Pape (#2 in Urban Arcana)
Red Ink by Kathi Macias (#3 in Extreme Devotion)
The Wyverns' Treasure by R L LaFevers (#3 in Nathaniel Fludd, Beastologist)

Tuesday, October 05, 2010

A Brisket, a Casket: by Delia Rosen (#1 in A Deadly Deli Mystery)
A Truth For a Truth by Emilie Richards (#5 in Ministry is Murder)
Absolution by Jennifer Laurens (#3 in Heavenly)
Avenging Angels by Lyle Brandt (#7 in Lawman)
Backstage Pass by Olivia Cunning (#1 in Sinners on Tour)
Behemoth by Scott Westerfeld (#2 in Leviathan )
Bella Maura by Dawn Dyson (#1 in Beautiful Justice)
Belle of the Brawl by Lisi Harrison (#3 in Alphas)
Birth of a Killer by Darren Shan (#1 in Saga of Larten Crepsley)
Bones of Empire by William C Dietz (#2 in Empire Duology)
Crave by J. R. Ward (#2 in Fallen Angels)
Dark Viking by Sandra Hill (#10 in Viking Series II)
Eternal Hunger by Laura Wright (#1 in Mark of the Vampire)
Fatal Undertaking by Mark de Castrique (#5 in Burryin' Barry Mystery)
Fearscape by Simon Holt (#3 in Devouring)
Fiber & Brimstone by Laura Childs (#8 in Scrapbooking Mysteries)
Finding Becky by Martha Rogers (#3 in Winds Across the Prairie)
Fundraising the Dead by Sheila Connolly (#4 in Orchard Mystery)
Fundraising the Dead by Sheila Connolly (#1 in Museum Mysteries)
Gauntlgrym by R. A. Salvatore (#1 in Neverwinter)
Grave Witch by Kalayna Price (#1 in Alex Craft)
Halt's Peril by John Flanagan (#9 in Ranger's Apprentice)
Hurt Me So Good by Joely Sue Burkhart (#2 in The Connaghers)
In the Dark by P G Forte (#1 in Children of Night)
Intrigues by Mercedes Lackey (#2 in Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles)
Kill the Dead by Richard Kadrey (#2 in Sandman Slim)
Luck Be a Lady by Cathie Linz (#2 in West Investigations)
Painted Ladies by Robert B. Parker (#39 in Spenser)
Pinned for Murder by Elizabeth Lynn Casey (#3 in Southern Sewing Circle Mystery)
Pure Sin by Kate Brian (#5 in Privilege )
Roman Games by Bruce MacBain (#1 in Plinius Secundus Mystery)
Scoundrel by Zoƫ Archer (#2 in Blades of the Rose)
Selfish is the Heart by Megan Hart (#3 in Order of Solace)
Sir Quinlan and the Swords of Valor by Chuck Black (#5 in Knights of Arrethtrae)
Sir Rowan and the Camerian Conquest by Chuck Black (#6 in Knights of Arrethtrae)
Something Wicked by Michelle Rowen (#2 in Living in Eden)
Strangers by Mary Anna Evans (#6 in Faye Longchamp Mysteries)
Styx's Storm by Lora Leigh (#22 in Breeds)
Sugar and Spice by Lauren Conrad (#3 in L.A. Candy)
Terrible Terrel by Whoopi Goldberg (#4 in Sugar Plum Ballerinas)
The Accidental Wedding by Anne Gracie (#4 in Devil Riders)
The Border Vixen by Bertrice Small (#5 in The Border Chronicles)
The Chocolate Pirate Plot by JoAnna Carl (#10 in Chocoholic Mysteries)
The Iron Duke by Meljean Brook (#1 in Iron Seas)
The Reversal by Michael Connelly (#16 in Harry Bosch)
The Ring of Death by Sally Spencer (#2 in DCI Monika Paniatowski)
The Silent Army by James Knapp (#2 in Revivors)
The Wilt Inheritance by Tom Sharpe (#5 in Wilt)
The Wolf Age by James Enge (#3 in Ambrose)
Thirst No. 3: The Eternal Dawn by Christopher Pike (#7 in Last Vampire (Thirst))
Thorn of Breland by Keith Baker (#3 in Thorn of Breland)

Wednesday, October 06, 2010

Disappeared by Gary Alexander (#1 in Buster Hightower Mystery)
The Body and the Blood by Michael Lister (#4 in John Jordan Mysteries)

Thursday, October 07, 2010

The Dark by David Gatward (#2 in Dead)
Vampires and Volts by Marcus Sedgwick (#4 in Raven Mysteries)
Volcano by Colin Bateman (#2 in SOS Adventures)

Saturday, October 09, 2010

The Spooky Special by Gertrude Chandler Warner (#22 in Boxcar Children Special)
Trial by Desire by Courtney Milan (#2 in The Carhart series)

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Boots and Bullets by B J Daniels (#3 in Whitehorse, Montana: Winchester Ranch)
Cinderella & the CEO by Maureen Child (#7 in Kings of California)
Dash and Lily's Book of Dares by Rachel Cohn (#1 in Dash and Lily)
Memories of Envy by Barb Hendee (#3 in Vampire Memories)
Seducing the Succubus by Cassie Ryan (#1 in Sisters of Darkness)
The Shimmering Blond Sister by David Handler (#7 in Berger and Mitry)
When the Saints Go Marchin' In by Catherine Ritch Guess (#4 in Winsome Ways of Miz Eudora Rumph)

Monday, October 11, 2010

That Runaway Summer by Darlene Gardner (#4 in Return to Indigo Springs)
Cameo and the Highwayman by Dawn McCullough-White (#2 in The Cameo Series)
Life's Blood by Kailin Gow (#2 in Pulse )
Murder in the Mangroves by Marty Ambrose (#3 in Mango Bay Mystery)
When Harry Met Molly by Kieran Kramer (#1 in Impossible Bachelors)

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

American Assassin by Vince Flynn (#11 in Mitch Rapp)
Battle for Shadowland by James Patterson (#3 in Witch & Wizard)
Beautiful Darkness by Kami Garcia (#2 in Gatlin County)
Benched by Rich Wallace (#3 in Kickers)
Betrayer of Worlds by Edward M Lerner (#4 in Known Space)
Blood Count by Reggie Nadelson (#10 in Artie Cohen)
Busy Body by M. C. Beaton (#21 in Agatha Raisin)
Critical Impact by Linda Hall (#3 in Whisper Lake)
Double-Edged Detective by Mallory Kane (#1 in Delancey Dynasty)
Fatal Error by F Paul Wilson (#14 in Repairman Jack)
Ghost in Trouble by Carolyn Hart (#3 in Bailey Ruth)
More Explosive Tales for Children by Conn Iggulden (#2 in Tollins)
Passion Play by Beth Bernobich (#1 in Erythandra)
Sammy Keyes and the Wedding Crasher by Wendelin Van Draanen (#13 in Sammy Keyes)
Serial Sabotage by Carolyn Keene (#2 in Nancy Drew Girl Detective : Sabotage Mystery)
The Charming Quirks of Others by Alexander McCall Smith (#7 in The Sunday Philosophy Club)
The Curse of the Wendigo by Richard Yancey (#3 in Monstrumologist)
The Curse of the Wendigo by Rick Yancey (#2 in Monstrumologist)
The Ghost Writer Secret by Mac Barnett (#2 in Brixton Brothers)
The Goblin Gate by Hilari Bell (#2 in Goblin Wood)
The Lost Hero by Rick Riordan (#1 in Heroes of Olympus)
The Prostitutes' Ball by Stephen J Cannell (#10 in Shane Scully)
The Saint-Florentin Murders by Jean-Francois Parot (#5 in Nicolas Le Floch Mystery)
The Scorch Trials by James Dashner (#2 in Maze Runner)

Thursday, October 14, 2010

Insurrection by Robyn Young (#1 in Insurrection Trilogy)
Killer Camera Graphic Novel by Anthony Horowitz (#2 in Edge: Horowitz Graphic Horror)
The Hitchhiker by Anthony Horowitz (#1 in Edge: Horowitz Graphic Horror)
Ultimate Magic by T A Barron (#3 in Merlin's Dragon)

Friday, October 15, 2010

Birth of the Kingdom by Jan Guillou (#3 in Crusades)
River of Mercy by B. J. Hoff (#3 in Riverhaven Years)
The Extinguished Guest by Jeanne Glidewell (#2 in Lexie Starr Mystery)

Sunday, October 17, 2010

The Pregnancy Shock by Lynne Graham (#1 in Drakos Baby)
Vanished by Jordan Gray (#2 in Blackpool Mystery)

Monday, October 18, 2010

Alice & Megan's Cookbook by Judi Curtin (#8 in Alice and Megan)
Hunger by Jackie Morse Kessler (#1 in Horsemen of the Apocalypse)
The Rebel Prince by Celine Kiernan (#3 in Moorehawke)

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Against All Things Ending by Stephen R Donaldson (#3 in The Last Chronicles)
Blood of the Wolf by Brynn Paulin (#3 in Cruentus Dragon)
Blood Trinity by Sherrilyn Kenyon (#1 in Belador)
Chasing the Night by Iris Johansen (#16 in Eve Duncan Forensics)
Crescendo by Becca Fitzpatrick (#2 in Hush)
Cryoburn by Lois McMaster Bujold (#14 in Miles Vorkosigan)
First of State by Robert Greer (#8 in C J Floyd)
In the Company of Others by Jan Karon (#2 in Father Tim)
Morning Glory by Diana Peterfreund (#5 in Ivy League)
Nightshade by Andrea Cremer (#1 in Nightshade/Witches War)
Red Jade by Henry Chang (#3 in Detective Jack Yu)
Seek Me with All Your Heart by Beth Wiseman (#1 in Land of Canaan)
The Dragon's Apprentice by James A Owen (#5 in Chronicles of the Imaginarium Geographica)
The Legacy of Pemberley by Rebecca Ann Collins (#10 in Pemberley Chronicles)
The Lightkeeper's Bride by Colleen Coble (#2 in Mercy Falls)
The Templar Salvation by Raymond Khoury (#2 in Last Templar)
The Weight of Stone by Laura Anne Gilman (#2 in Vineart War)
The Year of Living Scandalously by Julia London (#1 in Secrets of Hadley Green)
Winter Reunion by Roxanne Rustand (#1 in Aspen Creek Crossroads)
Worth Dying For by Lee Child (#15 in Jack Reacher)

Monday, October 25, 2010

Flaming Zeppelins by Joe R Lansdale (#3 in Ned the Seal)
Murder Imperfect by Lesley Cookman (#7 in Libby Sarjeant Mysteries)

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Entice Me at Twilight by Shayla Black (#4 in Doomsday Brethren)
A Catered Thanksgiving by Isis Crawford (#7 in Mystery with Recipes)
A Christmas Odyssey by Anne Perry (#8 in Christmas novellas)
Absolute Risk by Steven Gore (#2 in Graham Gage)
Cold Dawn by Carla Neggers (#3 in Black Falls)
Crown of Crystal Flame by C. L. Wilson (#5 in Tairen Soul Saga)
Dangerous to Know by Tasha Alexander (#5 in Emily Ashton)
Darkness Within by Sherrilyn Kenyon (#3 in Lords of Avalon)
Ecstasy in Darkness by Gena Showalter (#7 in Alien Huntress)
Edge of Sight by Roxanne St. Claire (#1 in Guardian Angelinos)
Ghost Town by Rachel Caine (#9 in Morganville Vampires)
Grace by Shelley Shepard Gray (#4 in Sisters of the Heart)
Harvest Hunting by Yasmine Galenorn (#10 in Otherworld)
Heaven's Spite by Lilith Saintcrow (#5 in Jill Kismet)
His Darkest Embrace by Juliana Stones (#2 in Jaguar Warrior )
Invincible by Joan Johnston (#2 in Benedict Brothers / Taggart Men)
Kade by Cheyenne McCray (#3 in Armed and Dangerous)
Lie with Me by Stephanie Tyler (#1 in Shadow Force)
Longarm and the Mark of the Cat by Tabor Evans (#384 in Longarm)
Master of the Abyss by Cherise Sinclair (#2 in Masters of the Mountain )
Midnight Confessions by Robyn Carr (#12 in Virgin River)
Misguided Angel by Melissa de la Cruz (#5 in Blue Bloods)
Montana Glory by R C Ryan (#3 in McCords)
One Wicked Sin by Nicola Cornick (#2 in Scandalous Women of the Ton)
Passions of a Wicked Earl by Lorraine Heath (#1 in London's Greatest Lovers )
Peril at Somner House by Joanna Challis (#2 in Daphne du Maurier Mystery )
Redoubtable by Mike Shepherd (#8 in Kris Longknife)
Stronger than Sin by Caridad Pineiro (#2 in SINS)
Ten Ways to Be Adored When Landing a Lord by Sarah MacLean (#2 in Rules)
The Clone Empire by Steven L Kent (#6 in Clone)
The Corpse Wore Tartan by Kaitlyn Dunnett (#4 in Liss MacCrimmon Mystery)
The Emerald Flame by Frewin Jones (#3 in Warrior Princess)
The Last Run by Greg Rucka (#3 in Queen and Country)
The Reckless Bride by Stephanie Laurens (#4 in The Black Cobra Quartet)
The Track of Sand by Andrea Camilleri (#12 in Inspector Montalbano)
The Twelve Days of Dash and Lily by Rachel Cohn (#2 in Dash and Lily)
Vampire Uprising by Marcus Pelegrimas (#4 in Skinners)
When Wicked Craves by J K Beck (#3 in Shadow Keepers)
Write On, Callie Jones by Naomi Zucker (#2 in Callie Jones)

Thursday, October 28, 2010

The Mischief of the Mistletoe by Lauren Willig (#7 in Pink Carnation)
Field Grey by Philip Kerr (#7 in Bernard Gunther)
Oscar Wilde and the Nest of Vipers by Gyles Brandreth (#4 in Oscar Wilde)
The Golden Hustla by Wahida Clark (#5 in Thug)

Friday, October 29, 2010

Bite Marks by Jennifer Rardin (#6 in Jaz Parks)
Dark War by Tim Waggoner (#3 in Nekropolis)
Polly Plays Her Part by Anne-Marie Conway (#2 in Starmakers)

Saturday, October 30, 2010

Just Sofia by Yianoulla Nicola (#3 in Holly Blue)
Laney by Joann I Martin Sowles (#1 in The Brookehaven Vampires)

Sunday, October 31, 2010

Nell Gwynne's Scarlet Spy by Kage Baker (#2 in Nell Gwynne)

1 comment:

  1. Thank you for including The Curse of the Weindgo by Rick Yancey!

    I adore this novel!


Please Leave a little comment so I know you have been by my little book lovN blog :O) Comments are loved and always appreciated!